Time table of Jerry in Uppsala Univ. (2nd period of 2005)
Salixvägen 6-101 SE
756 42 UPPSALA
+46-73-561-3437
j-clifford@hanmail.net
cyworld
minihomepage
SNUCSE
Web Compunity
SNUCSE
Toor site
Quick References
Advanced
Computer
Architecture (Prof. Erik Hagersten)
Database
Design (Prof. Kjell Orsborn)
Lecture Plan
1st week |
10/31 Mon |
11/1 Tue |
11/2 Wed |
11/3 Thr |
11/4 Fri |
1st
class |
|
|
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd
class |
Database |
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
|||
3rd
class |
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd week |
11/7 Mon |
11/8 Tue |
11/9 Wed |
11/10 Thr |
11/11 Fri |
1st
class |
Computer |
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
||||
2nd
class |
|
|
Computer |
Database |
|
|
|
||||
3rd
class |
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd week |
11/14 Mon |
11/15 Tue |
11/16 Wed |
11/17 Thr |
11/18 Fri |
1st
class |
Computer |
|
Computer |
Database |
|
|
|
||||
2nd
class |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|||
3rd
class |
|
Database |
|
|
Database |
|
|
|
|||
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th week |
11/21 Mon |
11/22 Tue |
11/23 Wed |
11/24 Thr |
11/25 Fri |
1st
class |
|
Computer |
Database |
Computer |
Computer |
|
|||||
2nd
class |
Database |
|
Computer |
|
|
|
|
||||
3rd
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th week |
11/28 Mon |
11/29 Tue |
11/30 Wed |
12/1 Thr |
12/2 Fri |
1st
class |
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd
class |
|
|
Computer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
3rd
class |
Computer |
Computer |
Database |
|
Computer |
|
|||||
4th
class |
|
|
|||
|
|
6th week |
12/5 Mon |
12/6 Tue |
12/7 Wed |
12/8 Thr |
12/9 Fri |
1st
class |
|
Database |
|
Computer |
|
|
|
||||
2nd
class |
|
|
Computer |
|
|
|
|
|
|||
3rd
class |
|
|
|
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th
class |
|
Computer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th week |
12/12 Mon |
12/13 Tue |
12/14 Wed |
12/15 Thr |
12/16 Fri |
1st
class |
Computer 9:00~14:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
3rd
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th week |
12/19 Mon |
12/20 Tue |
12/21 Wed |
12/22 Thr |
12/23 Fri |
1st
class |
|
|
Database 8:00~13:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
2nd
class |
Database |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
3rd
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
4th
class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Professors and Teaching Assistances
Computer Architecture |
Room |
Telephone |
|
Erik Hagersten (Prof.) |
1242 |
018-471-7342 |
|
Frédéric Haziza (LAB Assistant) |
1117 |
018-471-3014 |
|
Database Design |
Room |
Telephone |
|
Kjell Orsborn (Prof.) |
1321 |
018-471-1154 |
|
Erik Zeitler (T.A) |
1320 |
018-471-3390 |
|
Contact Persons |
Room |
Telephone |
|
Ulrika Jaresund |
4215 |
018-471-2969 |
|
Anders Berglund |
2177 |
018-471-3167 |
|
|
|
|
|
SNUCSE office |
301-316 |
+82-2-880-1827 |